2017 ACADEMY SHOWCASE 3:00pm

Presents
A Winter Showcase
December 9, 2017

Showcase Program 12:00pm

Showcase Program 1:30pm

>> Showcase Program 3:00pm <<


1. Where Are You Christmas?
Senior Company
Lexi Barker, Karridy Clayton, Brynne Ellertson, Keslie Heath, Tally Kelshaw, Jacee Knight, Abby Taylor, Madilyn Tolman

2. I Love the Holidays
Combo Tot/Pre – Thursday 5:45
Hope Neer, Piper Sanderson, Julia Story, Addison Walters
Choreographer – Valarie Wells

3. Deck the Rooftops
Jazz 3 – Wednesday 5:30
Lauren Becht, Sienna Bushman, Makynlee Dyer, Chloe Godard, Sadie Gustaveson, Andrea Gwynn, Mya Hansen, Ella Holt, Valerie Rubio, Katie Turnbow, Brea Wilde
Choreographer – Racquel Hutchings

4. I’ll Be a Little Angel
Combo Tot – Wednesday 10:45
Ava Carr, Kylee Cleverley, Remi Cowart, Isla Dalton, Leah Fulton, Stella Grundy, Ivy Ingle, Gracie Peterson, Ivy Whimpey
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

5. Sleigh Bells
Hip Hop Teen – Thursday 7:00
Lisa Cannon, Lucy Elcock, Abby Gustaveson, Lillian Hansen, Piper Holdaway, Abbie Johnson, Hannah Landon, Kya Madsen, Mallory Pead, Thereza Pradera, Reagan Putman, Alle Siebert
Choreographer – Haili Llewelyn

6. Marshmallow World
Combo K – Wednesday 10:00
Scout Blaney, Lyla Forsyth, Elizabeth Godard, Penelope Greer, Halle Hendricksen, Isabelle Ingle, Shannen Kitchel, Sadie Lee, Emma Milne, Vera Pledger, Elle Willardson, Kinsley Youd
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

7. Jingle Bell Rock
Jazz 5 – Thursday 7:00
Olivia Becht, Katie Christensen, Gwen Elcock, Hope Fondren, Hadlee Goodman, Riley Powell, Jane Sanderson, Kate Sutch, Indie Wilde
Choreographer – Chelsi Peterson

8. You Want to Build a Snowman?
Combo Pre – Wed. 11:30
Ava Bilbro, Kylee Botill, Charlotte Dalton, Kendall Hale, Janie Johnson, Blakely Larsen, Ella Mann, Valentina Martinez, Olivia Nakaha, Felicia Starling, Hallie Williams
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

9. Go Santa Go
Combo K/1 – Thursday 6:30
Charlotte Aland, Averie Cordes, Kaitlyn Cox, Madelyn Daines, Payten Hemstreet, Savanna Pead, Rylee Phillips, Anamaya Srivastava, Ashtyn Wilde, Harlee Wilde
Choreographer – Valarie Wells

10. Jingle Bells
Jazz 4 – Wednesday 6:30
Jane Barnes, Irelyn Blackwell, Hallie Gillman, Gracie Jense, Kayli Nielsen, Haylee Schwartz, Ciera Shelton, Sarah Story, Oaklee Thaxton
Choreographer – Racquel Hutchings

11. Little Hands
Combo 2 – Wednesday 4:45
Ava Anderson, Tess Benson, Kaitlynn Bishop, Addison Kelly, Ava Milne, Mollie Murdock, Marley Scott, Ava Sessions, Sarah Stringham
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

12. Oh Santa
Jazz Teen – Thursday 6:00
Lisa Cannon, BreAnna Crump, Brynnlee Darger, Kaylee Elrick, Abby Gustaveson, Alyvia Holdaway, Madison James, MaKayla James, Sydney Jarrett, Sydney Jeffs, Abbie Johnson, Jaycie Kelly, Camry Mitchell, Courtney Mitchell, Thereza Pradera, Reagan Putman, Kenna Wise
Choreographer – Chelsi Peterson

13. Email Santa
Combo 1 – Wednesday 4:00
Eliza Allen, Jane Anderson, Eliana Clark, Maggie Goodman, Desi Griffey, Ivy Jense, Anna Leifson, Layla Matthews, Samantha Meredith, Callie Newman, Bailey Rieske, Mckenna Rock, Ava Searle, Adalyn Smith, Maia Templeman
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor



Santa Claus Is Coming...

Take a picture with Santa out in the foyer



Don’t forget to attend dance classes next week.

Christmas break starts December 19th and the studio will be closed until January 3rd.

We wish you ALL a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year!!!