2017 ACADEMY SHOWCASE 12:00pm

Presents
A Winter Showcase
December 9, 2017

>> Showcase Program 12:00pm <<

Showcase Program 1:30pm

Showcase Program 3:00pm


1. I Love the Holidays
Combo Tot/Pre – Thursday 4:15
Pyper Bullock, Reese Christensen, Tatum Goodman, Paislee Hilton, Lennon Massa, Addison Read, Elle Robinson, Lily Taylor, Harlie Wangemann
Choreographer – Valarie Wells

2. Deck the Rooftops
Jazz 3 – Tuesday 5:45
Olivia Barnes, Livee Benson, Lexi Brown, Aliyah Colborn, Lily Cothran, Isla Frandsen, Lesly Gutierrez, Abby Hasleton, Alexis Hawley, Madeline Krull, Lila Lemke, Cercee Pace, Fynlee Parker, Emma Price, Kate Roberts
Choreographer – Racquel Hutchings

3. I’ll Be a Little Angel
Combo Tot – Tuesday 11:30
Weslie Allen, Bradyn Barnes, Molly Burr, Tenley Dibb, Chloe Dyer, Khloe Groves, Brighton Mellor, Hope Neer, Phoebe Neilson, Khalil Oliver, Kiera Taylor, Adrienne Wing
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

4. Santa’s Comin’ To Town
Hip Hop Kidz – Tuesday 6:45
Alyssa Anderton, Lauren Becht, Stella Fox, Natalia Gamez, Oakley Haycock, Madeline Krull, Zachary Lyon, Sofia Ortiz, Zoey Pedersen, Vivian Petersen, Rylee Phillips, Lavendar Raban, Sunny Soelberg, Lisle Taylor, Scarlett Taylor
Choreographer – Sami Jo Carson

5. Marshmallow World
Combo K – Tuesday 1:00
Kensley Blackwell, Loie Frandsen, Maggie Hayward, Harper Henrie, Halle Jensen, Alexandria Lyon, Emily Mathis, Claire Pope, Jane Price, Kennedy Robbins, Sophie Rutter, Angela Sorenson, Mia White
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

6. Jingle Bell Rock
Jazz 5 – Tuesday 6:00
Kylie Call, Reggie DeMarco, Hannah Pace, Emersyn Parker, Aubrey Rawlinson, Alexis Simister, Katelyn Thompson, Lydia Tingey, Amanda Vanderwel, Emily Ward, Libby Wittusen, Brooklyn Wride
Choreographer – Chelsi Peterson

7. You Want to Build a Snowman?
Combo Pre – Tuesday 12:15
Adalaide Borchardt, Elli Brooke, Mazi Carson, Lillian Colborn, Indie Floyd, Ila Gustman, Harper Holbrook, Ivy Johnson, Lydia Jones, Gwendolyn Lemke, Charly Mealey, Bryton Ovard, Dylann Parker, Sophia Robbins, Raymie Robinson, Victoria Soderstrom
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

8. Go Santa Go
Combo K/1 – Thursday 5:00
Maci Ash, Lottie Ball, Savannah Brooks, Paisley Dean, Sophie Dean, Sasha Geloff, Jordyn Gonzales, Charlotte Hansen, Zoe Hullinger, Zaley Jones, Kylie Paulsen
Choreographer – Valarie Wells

9. Jingle Bells
Jazz 4 – Tuesday 6:45
Sienna Bramble, Braylee Heath, Jane Jasper, Susanna Johnson, Tally Johnston, Indie Kim, Rebecca Lyon, Carlie Nielson, Mersaeus Nielson, Macy Roberts, Mariah Simister, Cyane Taylor, Sage Voeller, Savennah Ward
Choreographer – Racquel Hutchings

10. Little Hands
Combo 2 – Tuesday 5:00
Khloe Beardall, Lyla Bratsman, Kambry Carter, Sage Dalley, Madison Gonzales, Greta Goodman, KatieLyn Kitchel, Breelle Pace, Olivia Price, Kynzlee Schow, Bailey Smith, Peyton Smith, Scarlett Thompson
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

11. Drummer Boy
Hip Hop Troop – Tuesday 7:30
Aspyn Beardall, Katy Call, Kylie Call, Marin Foster, Emma Hardman, Cadence Haycock, McKayla Holley, Riley Holley, Jaycee Jolley, Leilani Katoa, Sadie Kiester, Quinn Knopp, Lucero Moreno, Ruby Moreno Perez, Kailey VanWeerd, Libby Wittusen, Brooklyn Wride
Choreographer – Sami Jo Carson

12. Email Santa
Combo 1 – Tuesday 4:15
Shayde Bagley, Dallas Brown, Savanna Chambers, Mia Cothran, Linnea Cuevas, Abigayle DuBravac, Avery Gray, Ellie Hasleton, Madelyn Hawley, Sawyer Holdaway, Savy Johnston, Emery Mealey, Isabelle Powell, Gabriella Soderstrom, Paisley Ward, Allison Wing
Choreographer – Andrea Taylor

13. Where Are You Christmas?
Senior Company
Lexi Barker, Karridy Clayton, Brynne Ellertson, Keslie Heath, Tally Kelshaw, Jacee Knight, Abby Taylor, Madilyn Tolman



Santa Claus Is Coming...

Take a picture with Santa out in the foyer



Don’t forget to attend dance classes next week.

Christmas break starts December 19th and the studio will be closed until January 3rd.

We wish you ALL a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year!!!