2019 COMPETITION TEAM 6:00pm

Presents
A Summer Showcase
Saturday June 8, 2019
at Timpanogos High School


Academy Showcase Program 1:00pm

Academy Showcase Program 3:00pm

Solo & Duo Program 5:00pm

>> Competition Team Program 6:00pm <<




1. Ex’s & Oh’s
Teen Prodigy & Teen Elite
Alexa Brooks, Taylor Brown, Gabrielle Campbell, Emmi Carson, Ava Christensen, Ella Daines, Aspen Downs, Mikaila Gubler, Adelaide Hawkins, Hillary Heath, Kira Hutchings, Olivia Hutchings, Mckayla Jense, Kennedy Jensen, Karlie Murdock, London Nordick, Emma Powell, Ashlyn Read, Dayna Sanderson, Shayna Southam, Kendal Thomas, Olivia Wagstaff, Morgan Williams
Choreographer – Brittney Fanaika

2. Little Red Wagon
Diva & Petite Companies
Sydney Barker, Savannah Brooks, Sage Dalley, Stella Dibb, Saige Downs, Stella Fox, Rayn George, Avery Gray, Savvy Jensen, Anna Leifson, Lexie Merrick, Savannah New, Breelle Pace, Ellery Searle
Choreographer – Stephanie Pace

3. Rain
Senior Company
Alexa Beck, Calleigh Clayton, Taylor Decker, Kwincee Ericksen, Heather Morley, Whitney Pulley, Kaylee Ray, Olivia Snyder, Emma Stucki, Abby Taylor, Madison Walker, Danielle Weinerman
Choreographer – Brooklin Taufa

4. Run It
Hip Hop Teen
Paige Adams, Hannah Becht, Madilynn Bishop, Lucy Elcock, Addison Harding, Makayla Harding, Abbie Johnson, Hannah Pace, Amanda Pritchett, Aubrey Rawlinson, Aryal Sabey
Choreographer – Savannah Feller

5. Let’s Hear It for the Boy
Junior Elite
Kennedy Ahlmann, Brylee Ballantyne, Ashlyn Barnes, Leah Blake, Chloe Campbell, Navy Craghead, Khloee Ericksen, Paizlei Hartle, Ayda Jense, Brynlee Johnson, Grace Norman, Callie Peterson, Brooklyn Read
Choreographer – Brooke Gray

6. Send Me on My Way
Excel Company
Emma Black, Kylie Call, Molly Closson, Kennedy Fugal, Hallie Gillman, Abby Hasleton, Sophie Hasleton, Andie Hideroa, Ellary Horne, Madeline Krull, Olivia Ormond, Emme Rasband, Mariah Simister, Sadie Storrer, Presley Thomas, Natalie Wimmer
Choreographer – Brooke Gray

7. I’m A Lady
Diva Elite
Bentley Ahlmann, Blakely Ahlmann, Kenzlynn Black, Haley Bott, Dejanae Butterfield, Emma Groves, Tuscany Hartle, Avery Hendricksen, Sydney Johnson, Jersey Smith, Ellery Sorenson, Natalie Tripp, Olivia Virgin
Choreographer –Lindsay Smith

8. Firework
Junior Company
Stella Carter, Dalila Castaneda, Shyloh Clark, Kamdyn Decker, McKell Decker, Taybree Hansen, Emerson Jardine, Josephine Powell, Addison Robbins, Madalynn Sanderson, Kate Sautter, Ciera Shelton, Tailee Taylor, Brooklyn Walker, Kate Ward
Choreographer – Lindsay Smith

9. No Americano
Tap – Seniors, Teen Elite, Teen Prodigy, Teen Co. & Kael Trochez
Choreographer – Stephanie Pace

10. All I Do
Hip Hop Mini
Sydney Barker, Stella Dibb, Saige Downs, Stella Fox, Avery Gray, Ellery Searle
Choreographer – Savanna Caver

11. I Believe
Graduating Senior - Abby Taylor (Senior Company)

12. Moves
Hip Hop Junior
Kennedy Ahlmann, Brylee Ballantyne, Ashlyn Barnes, Leah Blake, Chloe Campbell, Dalila Castaneda, Shyloh Clark, Kamdyn Decker, Khloee Ericksen, Paizlei Hartle, Emerson Jardine, Ayda Jense, Brynlee Johnson, Grace Norman, Callie Peterson, Josephine Powell, Madalynn Sanderson, Kate Sautter, Tailee Taylor
Choreographer – Savanna Caver & Sami Jo Carson

13. In the Sun
Teen Prodigy
Alexa Brooks, Taylor Brown, Gabrielle Campbell, Ava Christensen, Aspen Downs, Kennedy Jensen, Karlie Murdock, Ashlyn Read, Shayna Southam, Kendal Thomas, Morgan Williams
Choreographer – Brooklin Taufa

14. Bathing Beauties
Senior Company
Alexa Beck, Calleigh Clayton, Taylor Decker, Kwincee Ericksen, Heather Morley, Whitney Pulley, Kaylee Ray, Olivia Snyder, Emma Stucki, Abby Taylor, Madison Walker, Danielle Weinerman
Choreographer – Sophia Fogt

15. Edge of Glory
Teen Elite
Emmi Carson, Ella Daines, Mikaila Gubler, Adelaide Hawkins, Hillary Heath, Kira Hutchings, Olivia Hutchings, Mckayla Jense, London Nordick, Emma Powell, Dayna Sanderson, Olivia Wagstaff
Choreographer – Lindsay Smith

16. Dear Future Husband
Tuesday Tap Class
Brylee Ballantyne, Ashlyn Barnes, Ayda Jense, Brynlee Johnson, Callie Peterson
Choreographer – Abby Taylor

17. I Gotcha
Teen Company
Paige Adams, Hannah Becht, Madilynn Bishop, Lucy Elcock, Addison Harding, Makayla Harding, Abbie Johnson, Hannah Pace, Amanda Pritchett, Aubrey Rawlinson, Aryal Sabey
Choreographer – Lindsay Smith

18. Run the World
Hip Hop Troop
Bentley Ahlmann, Blakely Ahlmann, Emma Black, Kylie Call, Molly Closson, Kennedy Fugal, Emma Groves, Tuscany Hartle, Avery Hendricksen, Andie Hideroa, Ellary Horne, Sydney Johnson, Olivia Ormond, Emme Rasband, Jersey Smith, Presley Thomas, Natalie Wimmer
Choreographer – Brooklin Taufa & Sami Jo Carson

19. Squad
Senior Hip Hop
Alexa Beck, Calleigh Clayton, Taylor Decker, Kwincee Ericksen, Heather Morley, Whitney Pulley, Kaylee Ray, Olivia Snyder, Emma Stucki, Abby Taylor, Madison Walker, Danielle Weinerman
Choreographer – Savanna Caver

20. Music Box
Demi Ballet Company
Kennedy Ahlmann, Brylee Ballantyne, Ashlyn Barnes, Leah Blake, Chloe Campbell, Navy Craghead, Kamdyn Decker, Khloee Ericksen, Paizlei Hartle, Emerson Jardine, Ayda Jense, Brynlee Johnson, Grace Norman, Callie Peterson, Brooklyn Read, Tailee Taylor
Choreographer – Morgan Smith

21. Like That
Hip Hop Squad
Alexa Brooks, Taylor Brown, Gabrielle Campbell, Emmi Carson, Ava Christensen, Ella Daines, Aspen Downs, Mikaila Gubler, Adelaide Hawkins, Hillary Heath, Kira Hutchings, Olivia Hutchings, Mckayla Jense, Kennedy Jensen, Karlie Murdock, London Nordick, Emma Powell, Ashlyn Read, Dayna Sanderson, Shayna Southam, Kendal Thomas, Olivia Wagstaff, Morgan Williams
Choreographer – Savanna Caver

22. Seven Years
Graduating Senior - Aryal Sabey (Teen Company)

23. Radioactive
Diva Elite
Bentley Ahlmann, Blakely Ahlmann, Kenzlynn Black, Haley Bott, Dejanae Butterfield, Emma Groves, Tuscany Hartle, Avery Hendricksen, Sydney Johnson, Jersey Smith, Ellery Sorenson, Natalie Tripp, Olivia Virgin
Choreographer – Nicole Neer

24. All About Me
Petite Company
Sydney Barker, Savannah Brooks, Stella Dibb, Saige Downs, Rayn George, Avery Gray, Anna Leifson, Savannah New
Choreographer – Nicole Neer

25. Trashin’ The Camp
Thursday Tap Classes
Molly Closson, Stella Dibb, Saige Downs, Rayn George, Avery Gray, Taybree Hansen, Reagan Haynie, Andie Hideroa, KatieLyn Kitchel, Mollie Murdock, Olivia Ormond, Chantelle Reynolds, Natalie Wimmer
Choreographer – Valarie Browning

26. Cello Suites by Bach in G Major
Senior Ballet
Alexa Beck, Calleigh Clayton, Taylor Decker, Kwincee Ericksen, Heather Morley, Whitney Pulley, Kaylee Ray, Olivia Snyder, Emma Stucki, Abby Taylor, Madison Walker, Danielle Weinerman
Choreographer – Jandee Jones

27. Dance with Somebody
Teen Company
Paige Adams, Hannah Becht, Madilynn Bishop, Lucy Elcock, Addison Harding, Makayla Harding, Abbie Johnson, Hannah Pace, Amanda Pritchett, Aubrey Rawlinson, Aryal Sabey
Choreographer – Brooke Gray

28. Mimes
Encore
Alexa Brooks, Taylor Brown, Emmi Carson, Hillary Heath, Kira Hutchings, Olivia Hutchings, Mckayla Jense, Emma Powell, Dayna Sanderson, Morgan Williams
Choreographer – Sophia Fogt

29. Turn to Stone
Junior Elite
Kennedy Ahlmann, Brylee Ballantyne, Ashlyn Barnes, Leah Blake, Chloe Campbell, Navy Craghead, Khloee Ericksen, Paizlei Hartle, Ayda Jense, Brynlee Johnson, Grace Norman, Callie Peterson, Brooklyn Read
Choreographer – Sami Jo Carson

30. I Am Me
Diva Company
Sage Dalley, Stella Fox, Savvy Jensen, Lexie Merrick, Breelle Pace, Ellery Searle
Choreographer – Nicole Neer

31. I Am Enough
Graduating Senior - Danielle Weinerman (Senior Company)

32. Ain’t No Sunshine
Teen Prodigy
Alexa Brooks, Taylor Brown, Gabrielle Campbell, Ava Christensen, Aspen Downs, Kennedy Jensen, Karlie Murdock, Ashlyn Read, Shayna Southam, Kendal Thomas, Morgan Williams
Choreographer – Nicole Neer

33. Shake the Room
Excel Company
Emma Black, Kylie Call, Molly Closson, Kennedy Fugal, Hallie Gillman, Abby Hasleton, Sophie Hasleton, Andie Hideroa, Ellary Horne, Madeline Krull, Olivia Ormond, Emme Rasband, Mariah Simister, Sadie Storrer, Presley Thomas, Natalie Wimmer
Choreographer – Sami Jo Carson

34. Pop Drop & Roll
Junior Company
Stella Carter, Dalila Castaneda, Shyloh Clark, Kamdyn Decker, McKell Decker, Taybree Hansen, Emerson Jardine, Josephine Powell, Addison Robbins, Madalynn Sanderson, Kate Sautter, Ciera Shelton, Tailee Taylor, Brooklyn Walker, Kate Ward
Choreographer – Nicole Neer

35. You Say
Teen Company
Paige Adams, Hannah Becht, Madilynn Bishop, Lucy Elcock, Addison Harding, Makayla Harding, Abbie Johnson, Hannah Pace, Amanda Pritchett, Aubrey Rawlinson, Aryal Sabey
Choreographer – Nicole Neer

36. Gentleman Aren’t Nice
Teen Elite
Emmi Carson, Ella Daines, Mikaila Gubler, Adelaide Hawkins, Hillary Heath, Kira Hutchings, Olivia Hutchings, Mckayla Jense, London Nordick, Emma Powell, Dayna Sanderson, Olivia Wagstaff
Choreographer – Brooklin Taufa

37. Betty Boop
Encore
Kennedy Ahlmann, Brylee Ballantyne, Ashlyn Barnes, Gabrielle Campbell, Ava Christensen, Aspen Downs, Khloee Ericksen, Paizlei Hartle, Ayda Jense, Kennedy Jensen, Brynlee Johnson, Karlie Murdock, Ashlyn Read, Shayna Southam, Tailee Taylor
Choreographer – Stephanie Pace

38. Wish You Well
Senior Company
Alexa Beck, Calleigh Clayton, Taylor Decker, Kwincee Ericksen, Heather Morley, Whitney Pulley, Kaylee Ray, Olivia Snyder, Emma Stucki, Abby Taylor, Madison Walker, Danielle Weinerman
Choreographer – Brittney Fanaika



Awards for Team Dancers of the Year and Studio Dancer of the Year